PRIVACY POLICY

Mackay's Leading Real Estate Business

Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Hugh Reilly Real Estate is located at:

Hugh Reilly Real Estate
98 Wood Street Mackay Qld 4740, Australia
0749577373

It is Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://hughreilly.com.au/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://hughreilly.com.au/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

About Hugh Reilly Real Estate

Hugh Reilly Real Estate delivers services and products to a wide range of clients. In doing so it produces and sends out direct marketing materials relating to the services it is able to offer. Hugh Reilly also produces and sends out update & news materials to prospective and existing clients.

Australian Privacy Principles (APP)

Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (CTH) with the object of insuring entities with access to personal information manage personal information in an open and transparent way.

It is Hugh Reilly’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://hughreilly.com.au/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://hughreilly.com.au/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Dealing with us Anonymously

You have the option of not identifying yourself unless by law you are required to do so or it is impracticable not to. If you inquire about our products you do not need to provide your personal details.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Hugh Reilly may disclose your personal information in certain circumstances. Sometimes we are required or authorized by law to disclose your personal information. We may also disclose your personal information where you have consented to us doing so. This may be done in writing or verbally. The APP require a written note to be made of such disclosure and use.

Information is up-to-date

It is important that the personal information we collect from you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can contact us at any time to access or update your personal information or to tell us that the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Hugh Reilly Real Estate collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Hugh Reilly Real Estate may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Hugh Reilly Real Estate also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://hughreilly.com.au/ blog posts. Hugh Reilly Real Estate only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s websites choose to interact with Hugh Reilly Real Estate in ways that require Hugh Reilly Real Estate to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Hugh Reilly Real Estate gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://hughreilly.com.au/ to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Hugh Reilly Real Estate and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Https://hughreilly.com.au/ uses Google AdWords for remarketing

Https://hughreilly.com.au/ uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated Statistics

Hugh Reilly Real Estate may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Hugh Reilly Real Estate may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Hugh Reilly Real Estate does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Hugh Reilly Real Estate uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Hugh Reilly Real Estate uses cookies to help Hugh Reilly Real Estate identify and track visitors, their usage of https://hughreilly.com.au/, and their website access preferences. Hugh Reilly Real Estate visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s use of cookies.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Hugh Reilly Real Estate may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Hugh Reilly Real Estate’s sole discretion. Hugh Reilly Real Estate encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Complaints

If you have any complaints regarding how Hugh Reilly may have collected or used your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us so that we may promptly remedy the situation.

Contacting

Hugh Reilly Hugh Reilly Real Estate can be contacted in any of the following ways:

For further information about Hugh Reilly or a copy of this Privacy Policy you may visit our website at www.hughreilly.com.au

[icon icon=”fa fa-usd” position=”icon-center” icon_size=”100″ title=”APPRAISAL” url=”/market-appraisal/”]Value My Property[/icon]
[icon icon=”fa fa-file-text-o” position=”icon-center” icon_size=”100″ title=”APPLY ONLINE” url=”https://hughreilly.com.au/application/”]

Tenancy Application Form

[/icon]

Mackay's Leading Real Estate Business